Difference between revisions of "Numbers"
From Froggitt
m |
m |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |un||one | + | |un||one||premier||first |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |deux||two | + | |deux||two||deuxième||second |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |trois||three | + | |trois||three||troisième||third |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |quatre||four | + | |quatre||four||quatrième||fourth |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |cinq||five | + | |cinq||five||cinquième||fifth |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |six||six | + | |six||six||sixième||sixth |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |sept||seven | + | |sept||seven||septième||seventh |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |huit||eight | + | |huit||eight||huitième||eighth |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |neuf||nine | + | |neuf||nine||neuvième||ninth |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |dix||ten | + | |dix||ten||dixième||tenth |
|- | |- | ||
|onze||eleven | |onze||eleven | ||
Latest revision as of 22:44, 6 February 2009
It is really important to learn your numbers
| un | one | premier | first |
| deux | two | deuxième | second |
| trois | three | troisième | third |
| quatre | four | quatrième | fourth |
| cinq | five | cinquième | fifth |
| six | six | sixième | sixth |
| sept | seven | septième | seventh |
| huit | eight | huitième | eighth |
| neuf | nine | neuvième | ninth |
| dix | ten | dixième | tenth |
| onze | eleven | ||
| douze | twelve | ||
| treize | thirteen | ||
| quatorze | fourteen | ||
| quinze | fifteen | ||
| seize | sixteen | ||
| dix-sept | seventeen | ||
| dix-huit | eighteen | ||
| dix-neuf | nineteen | ||
| vingt | twenty | ||
| vingt et un | twenty one | ||
| vingt-deux | twenty two | ||
| ... | ... | ||
| vingt-neuf | twenty nine | ||
| trente | thirty | ||
| trente et un | thirty one | ||
| trente-deux | thirty two | ||
| ... | ... | ||
| trente-neuf | thirty nine | ||
| quarante | forty | ||
| quarante et un | forty one | ||
| quarante-deux | forty two | ||
| ... | ... | ||
| quarante-neuf | forty nine | ||
| cinquante | fifty | ||
| cinquante et un | fifty one | ||
| cinquante-deux | fifty two | ||
| ... | ... | ||
| cinquante-neuf | fifty nine | ||
| soixante | sixty | ||
| soixante et un | sixty one | ||
| soixante-deux | sixty two | ||
| ... | ... | ||
| soixante-neuf | sixty nine | ||
| soixante-dix | seventy | ||
| soixante-onze | seventy one | ||
| soixante-douze | seventy two | ||
| soixante-treize | seventy three | ||
| soixante-quatorze | seventy four | ||
| soixante-quinze | seventy five | ||
| soixante-seize | seventy six | ||
| soixante-dix-sept | seventy seven | ||
| soixante-dix-huit | seventy eight | ||
| soixante-dix-neuf | seventy nine | ||
| quatre-vingts | eighty | ||
| quatre-vingt-dix | ninety | ||
| quatre-vingt-onze | ninety one | ||
| quatre-vingt-douze | ninety two | ||
| quatre-vingt-treize | ninety three | ||
| quatre-vingt-quatorze | ninety four | ||
| quatre-vingt-quinze | ninety five | ||
| quatre-vingt-seize | ninety six | ||
| quatre-vingt-dix-sept | ninety seven | ||
| quatre-vingt-dix-huit | ninety eight | ||
| quatre-vingt-dix-neuf | ninety nine | ||
| cent | hundred | ||
| cent un | hundred and one | ||
| ... | ... | ||
| deux cents | two hundred | ||
| deux cent un | two hundred and one | ||
| ... | ... | ||
| mille | thousand | ||
| ... | ... | ||
| million | million | ||
| ... | ... | ||
| milliard | billion |